3950 Joy Rd Occidental, CA 95465
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $967,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Joy Rd, Occidental, CA 95465 and is currently estimated at $912,670, approximately $1,267 per square foot. 3950 Joy Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Stephens George W
Bought by
Phillips Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,163
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Stephens George W
Bought by
Stephens George W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Thomas F | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stephens George W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Thomas F | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $630,959 | $300,457 | $330,502 |
| 2024 | $7,503 | $618,588 | $294,566 | $324,022 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $606,460 | $288,791 | $317,669 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $594,570 | $283,129 | $311,441 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $582,913 | $277,578 | $305,335 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $576,937 | $274,732 | $302,205 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $565,626 | $269,346 | $296,280 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $554,536 | $264,065 | $290,471 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $543,664 | $258,888 | $284,776 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $533,005 | $253,812 | $279,193 |
| 2015 | $598 | $34,596 | $18,770 | $15,826 |
| 2014 | $590 | $33,919 | $18,403 | $15,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map