3950 SW 22nd Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,555 - $723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 SW 22nd Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $705,389, approximately $224 per square foot. 3950 SW 22nd Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Vanvanwinkle Scott Van
Bought by
Chut Chanty and Smith Sochenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,156
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Chut Chanty
Bought by
Chanty Chut & Sochenda S Ith Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Pfleger Gregory A
Bought by
Chut Chanty and Ith Sochenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,280
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Pfleger Casey
Bought by
Pfleger Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Pfleger Gregory A
Bought by
Pfleger Gregory A and Pfleger Casey
Home Financials for this Owner