3951 Centerville Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $302,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Centerville Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $278,319, approximately $363 per square foot. 3951 Centerville Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Roth and Roth Mary
Bought by
Roth Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,817
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Roth John and Roth Mary
Bought by
Roth Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Krinn Eunice J
Bought by
Roth Mary and Roth John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Sam | $168,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Roth Sam | $168,000 | -- | |
| Roth Mary | $225,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Roth Mary Mary | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Sam | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $289,500 | $184,900 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $292,000 | $184,900 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $258,900 | $184,900 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $223,700 | $185,000 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $287,000 | $185,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $292,000 | $185,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $278,200 | $185,000 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $243,200 | $185,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $226,200 | $185,000 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $223,100 | $167,600 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map