3951 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,107,000 - $3,347,786
9
Beds
8
Baths
7,242
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $2,727,393, approximately $376 per square foot. 3951 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Revocab Barry Anthony J and Revocab 2008 Gerald E Bergeron
Bought by
Gensemer Gary William and Gensemer Tamra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Bergeron Gerald E
Bought by
Revocab Bergeron Gerald E and Revocab 2008 Gerald E Bergeron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gensemer Gary William | $1,293,000 | None Available | |
| Revocab Bergeron Gerald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,353 | $1,623,946 | $1,136,725 | $487,221 |
| 2024 | $21,353 | $1,592,105 | $1,114,437 | $477,668 |
| 2023 | $20,991 | $1,560,888 | $1,092,586 | $468,302 |
| 2022 | $19,720 | $1,530,283 | $1,071,163 | $459,120 |
| 2021 | $19,300 | $1,500,278 | $1,050,160 | $450,118 |
| 2019 | $19,025 | $1,455,780 | $1,019,012 | $436,768 |
| 2018 | $18,470 | $1,427,236 | $999,032 | $428,204 |
| 2016 | $16,968 | $1,371,817 | $960,240 | $411,577 |
| 2015 | $16,294 | $1,351,212 | $945,817 | $405,395 |
| 2014 | $16,198 | $1,324,744 | $927,290 | $397,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map