NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $318,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

Unique Bi-Level home with an all-brick exterior and a 2 car Garage. The main level features a Living Room and an updated Kitchen with an eating area. There are only a few steps up to 2 oversized Bedrooms (2 closets and recessed lighting in the larger Bedroom) and a full Bathroom. The partial Basement is unfinished with endless possibilities for a 3rd Bedroom, a Family Room or maybe a Home Office. There is also a partial crawl space with a 4 ft. height for plenty of storage space. Beautiful laminate floors on the 1st & 2nd flr. levels, the furnace and central air unit are 3 yrs. old and the HWT, stove, washer, dryer and Garage roof are 1 yr. old. This house is move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eleftheria Latka

Delta Realty, Corp. License #475139566 Listed on: 08/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Villalobos

United Real Estate-Chicago License #475172927

United Real Estate-Chicago

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,811

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors
  • LivingArea: 1000
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Driveway: Off Alley
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1811
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2024
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Borucki Henry G and Borucki Joanne K
Bought by
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency
Seller's Agent
Eleftheria Latka
Delta Realty, Corp.
Buyer's Agent
Eric Villalobos
United Real Estate-Chicago
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
8.74%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$268,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,463
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,940

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency $250,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency $2,500
Open Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency $245,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold $250,000 +8.7% $250 / Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Sale $229,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,916 $20,000 $2,500 $17,500
2024 $1,916 $20,000 $2,500 $17,500
2023 $1,459 $15,000 $3,125 $11,875
2022 $1,459 $15,000 $3,125 $11,875
2021 $1,811 $15,000 $3,125 $11,875
2020 $2,153 $15,187 $3,125 $12,062
2019 $2,202 $17,065 $3,125 $13,940
2018 $2,163 $17,065 $3,125 $13,940
2017 $3,096 $14,286 $2,812 $11,474
2016 $2,017 $14,286 $2,812 $11,474
2015 $2,637 $14,286 $2,812 $11,474
2014 $1,826 $14,506 $2,656 $11,850
2013 $1,833 $14,506 $2,656 $11,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12150843

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-14-116-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.