39516 Bainbridge Cir Murrieta, CA 92563
Winchester-Silverhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,305 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39516 Bainbridge Cir, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $662,576, approximately $325 per square foot. 39516 Bainbridge Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Smith Robert D and Smith Julie A
Bought by
Smith Robert D and Smith Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,192
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Smith Robert D and Smith Julie A
Bought by
Smith Robert David and Smith Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Smith Robert David and Smith Julie Ann
Bought by
Smith Rober David and Smith Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Smith Robert David and Smith Julie Ann
Bought by
Smith Robert David and Smith Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Smith Robert D and Smith Julie A
Bought by
Smith Robert David and Smith Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Blake David M and Blake Teresa M
Bought by
Smith Robert D and Smith Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Bynum John C and Bynum Irene
Bought by
Blake David M and Blake Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,750
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Silverhawk Dsc/Cdc Partners
Bought by
Bynum John C and Bynum Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,798
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert D | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Smith Robert David | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Smith Robert D | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Smith Rober David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Robert David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Robert David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Robert David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Robert David | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robert D | $275,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Blake David M | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bynum John C | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert D | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Robert D | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Robert David | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Smith Robert David | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Robert D | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake David M | $164,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynum John C | $147,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $398,115 | $101,365 | $296,750 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $382,658 | $97,430 | $285,228 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $375,156 | $95,520 | $279,636 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $367,801 | $93,648 | $274,153 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $364,030 | $92,688 | $271,342 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $356,893 | $90,871 | $266,022 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $349,896 | $89,091 | $260,805 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $343,037 | $87,345 | $255,692 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $336,312 | $85,633 | $250,679 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $331,262 | $84,348 | $246,914 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $324,775 | $82,697 | $242,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map