3952 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90008
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,065,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008 and is currently estimated at $976,546, approximately $488 per square foot. 3952 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tom Bradley Global Awareness Magnet School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hamada Takumi and Hamada Setsuko
Bought by
Hamada Takumi and Hamada Setsuko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Hamada Takumi and Hamada Yoshio
Bought by
Hamada Takumi and Hamada Setsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamada Takumi | -- | None Available | |
| Hamada Takumi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $153,083 | $80,944 | $72,139 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $150,082 | $79,357 | $70,725 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $147,140 | $77,801 | $69,339 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $144,256 | $76,276 | $67,980 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $141,429 | $74,781 | $66,648 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $139,980 | $74,015 | $65,965 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $137,236 | $72,564 | $64,672 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $134,546 | $71,142 | $63,404 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $129,324 | $68,381 | $60,943 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $127,382 | $67,354 | $60,028 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $124,888 | $66,035 | $58,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map