NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $497,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This phenomenal Gilbert home is in the esteemed community of Pecos Manor. It is 1767 square feet, has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a heated pool, and is on a corner lot. Enter the home to a large open living room with an expansive dining area and tile flooring.
This thoughtfully laid-out kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a built-in microwave. The spacious master bedroom and bathroom have double vanity sinks and a separate soaking tub and shower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Bartalits

West USA Realty License #SA663298000 Listed on: 05/13/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heintje Tjahja

HomeSmart License #SA676444000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,544

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 181
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-10-219

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Property Mng Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,544

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pecos & Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 63.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: PECOS MANOR
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 281.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1767.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 63.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pecos Manner
  • Phone: (480) 759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 252.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 126.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Property Mng

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Williams Field High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4362.0
  • Parcel #: 313-10-219

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Elite

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1544.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 181
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Fiumara William
Bought by
Hanwari Herry and Astuti Margaretha Angel
Seller's Agent
Daniel Bartalits
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Heintje Tjahja
HomeSmart
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$497,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.6%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$492,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,782
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.12%
Original Mortgage
$478,225
Outstanding Balance
$477,409
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,809

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.02%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.09%
Original Mortgage
$271,982
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Pantaleon S
Bought by
Opendoor Property D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2012
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
White Martinez Kerri
Bought by
Martinez Pantaleon S
Seller's Agent
Cyndi Grisamore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Heather Gastelum
Joi Realty
List Price
$173,400
Sold Price
$188,935
Premium/Discount to List
$15,535
8.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$190,032
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Pecos Manor Inc
Bought by
Martinez Pantaleon S
Seller's Agent
Cyndi Grisamore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Heather Gastelum
Joi Realty
List Price
$173,400
Sold Price
$188,935
Premium/Discount to List
$15,535
8.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,032
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanwari Herry $505,000 First American Title Insurance
Fiumara William $485,000 Empower Settlement Services Ll
Smith Dustin $277,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property D Llc $261,700 Os National Llc
Martinez Pantaleon S -- First American Title Ins Co
Martinez Pantaleon S $183,962 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanwari Herry $478,225
Previous Owner Fiumara William $484,000
Previous Owner Smith Dustin $271,982
Previous Owner Opendoor Property D Llc $400,000,000
Previous Owner Martinez Pantaleon S $190,032
Previous Owner Martinez Pantaleon S $190,032
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $497,000 -0.6% $281 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $500,000 +3.1% $283 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $485,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $274 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2023 04/08/23 For Sale $495,000 +78.7% $280 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $277,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Price Changed $277,000 -0.7% $157 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Price Changed $279,000 -0.4% $158 / Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Price Changed $280,000 -0.7% $158 / Sq Ft
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Price Changed $282,000 -0.4% $160 / Sq Ft
11/22/2018 11/22/18 Price Changed $283,000 -0.4% $160 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $284,000 -0.4% $161 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Sale $285,000 +50.8% $161 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold $188,935 +7.4% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2012 04/09/12 Price Changed $175,882 +1.4% $101 / Sq Ft
03/03/2012 03/03/12 For Sale $173,400 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,442 $19,228 -- --
2024 $1,549 $18,312 -- --
2023 $1,549 $36,470 $7,290 $29,180
2022 $1,481 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2021 $1,522 $23,110 $4,620 $18,490
2020 $1,550 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2019 $1,501 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2018 $1,448 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2017 $1,396 $17,730 $3,540 $14,190
2016 $1,420 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
2015 $1,239 $16,050 $3,210 $12,840

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6865822

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-10-219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.