3952 Gaffney Loop Tallahassee, FL 32303
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Gaffney Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $177,025, approximately $163 per square foot. 3952 Gaffney Loop is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Astoria Park Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Lock Kristin
Bought by
Pate Nathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,880
Outstanding Balance
$88,328
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Whitfield Jeffrey S
Bought by
Lock Kristin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,157
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Smith Edmund Patrick and Smith Nancy
Bought by
Whitfield Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Nathan D | $104,000 | Attorney | |
| Lock Kristin N | $108,000 | Attorney | |
| Whitfield Jeffrey S | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Nathan D | $100,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Lock Kristin N | $102,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitfield Jeffrey S | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $98,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $96,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $974 | $93,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $90,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $874 | $87,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $86,685 | $22,000 | $64,685 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $80,341 | $18,000 | $62,341 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $74,680 | $15,000 | $59,680 |
| 2017 | $522 | $55,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $54,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $53,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $53,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map