NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2023

Last sale price $170,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,081 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Well maintained 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom unit that features a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, separate dining area, galley kitchen and inside utility room. Each bedroom has a walk in closet and engineered wood flooring throughout with ceramic tile in kitchen and baths. Roof & HVAC are 2012. The fenced in yard offers privacy and backs up to a green space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Russell

LANDRUM REALTY License #3547546 Listed on: 10/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Wilson

The Brokerage License #3075433

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100x25x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / H

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: Mission to Gaffney Loop, Townhouse on Right
  • Elementary School: ASTORIA PARK
  • High School: GODBY
  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Curbs, Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 25X100X25X100
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek Addition
  • Owner Name: HANCOCK
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1008.0

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 42.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: GRIFFIN

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2023
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
List Price
$170,000,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$169,830,000
-99.9%
Views
191
Current Estimated Value
$174,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.99%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,775
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,361

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-7.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.60%
Original Mortgage
$3,841
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Geh Jane N and Geh Kiki
Bought by
Naylor Jeffrey T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Brosch Margie J
Bought by
Geh Kiki and Geh Jane N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jopling Jade $170,000 None Listed On Document
Hancock Anders $99,000 Hayward Title Group
Naylor Jeffrey T $57,000 Attorney
Geh Kiki $120,500 Attorney
Brosch Margie J $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jopling Jade $10,000
Open Jopling Jade $163,461
Previous Owner Hancock Anders $3,841
Previous Owner Hancock Anders $96,030
Previous Owner Naylor Jeffrey T $45,600
Previous Owner Geh Kiki $120,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Sold $170,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
11/23/2023 11/23/23 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $170,000 -99.9% $169 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 For Sale $170,000,000 +171617.2% $168,651 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $99,000 -3.9% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Price Changed $103,000 -3.7% $102 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $107,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Rented $795 +2.6% --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Rent $775 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,777 $136,069 -- --
2024 $1,717 $132,234 $35,000 $97,234
2023 $949 $91,987 $0 $0
2022 $875 $89,308 $0 $0
2021 $851 $86,707 $22,000 $64,707
2020 $1,516 $80,155 $22,000 $58,155
2019 $1,415 $74,042 $18,000 $56,042
2018 $1,319 $68,641 $15,000 $53,641
2017 $1,212 $62,073 $0 $0
2016 $1,138 $57,467 $0 $0
2015 $1,059 $56,603 $0 $0
2014 $1,059 $53,491 $0 $0

MLS Number: 364670

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-16-60-00H-002.2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.