NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $181,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
984 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,048 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charming townhome on a corner lot in Settlers Place! This fantastic two bedroom, two bath townhome lives large with an open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, interior laundry room, and a fenced back yard! Updates have been completed (2010 HVAC and duct work, 2017 roof), but also allowing the next owner to put their personal touch on the home. This ideal location is convenient to shopping, schools, parks and entertainment for home buyers or is a great investment opportunity as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caitlin Saunders

The Naumann Group Real Estate License #3358061 Listed on: 06/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rori Chambers

Red King Real Estate License #3326382

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x98x29x96
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-16-60- H-003-3

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,662

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: From Mission Road, right on Gaffney Loop, home on right.
  • Elementary School: ASTORIA PARK
  • High School: GODBY
  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size: 51X98X29X96
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek Addition
  • Owner Name: FACEN
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Reso Room Type: Foyer, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 984.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: GRIFFIN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-21-16-60- H-003-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1662.0
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$172,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,511
Interest Rate
5.22%
Estimated Equity
$162,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Adkison Ashley Brooks
Bought by
Facen Michael Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Webb Dalton Daryl
Bought by
Adkison Ashley Brooks

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,300
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinson-Willis Patrick $150,000 New Title Company Name
Facen Michael Eric $119,000 Attorney
Adkison Ashley Brooks $101,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinson-Willis Patrick $10,000
Open Hinson-Willis Patrick $147,283
Previous Owner Facen Michael Eric $118,500
Previous Owner Adkison Ashley Brooks $101,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $150,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $150,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,519 $122,630 -- --
2024 $1,465 $119,174 -- --
2023 $1,408 $115,703 $30,000 $85,703
2022 $1,835 $103,685 $25,000 $78,685
2021 $1,662 $86,567 $22,000 $64,567
2020 $1,513 $80,015 $22,000 $58,015
2019 $493 $52,485 $0 $0
2018 $492 $51,506 $0 $0
2017 $491 $50,447 $0 $0
2016 $483 $49,409 $0 $0
2015 $472 $49,066 $0 $0
2014 $472 $48,677 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 345515

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-16-60-00H-003.3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.