3966 Gaffney Loop Unit B Tallahassee, FL 32303
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Gaffney Loop Unit B, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $165,181, approximately $167 per square foot. 3966 Gaffney Loop Unit B is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Astoria Park Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Balasubramanian Asokan and Asokan Manimekalai
Bought by
Rogan Anita M and Cook Jacqulyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$52,744
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Brooks John R and Brooks Emilee D
Bought by
Balasubramanian Asokan and Asokan Manimekalai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Beyer Ann Marie
Bought by
Brooks John R and Brooks Emilee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.02%