Estimated Value: $319,104 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39535 Stanton Rd, Lane, KS 66042 and is currently estimated at $397,052, approximately $241 per square foot. 39535 Stanton Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Swenson Early Childhood Education Center, Trojan Elementary School, and Osawatomie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Gade Evan James and Gade Freida J
Bought by
Freida And Evan Gade Living Trust and Gade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Gade Evan James and Gade Freida J
Bought by
Gade Evan James and Gade Freida J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freida And Evan Gade Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gade Evan James | -- | Otc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $28,460 | $4,326 | $24,134 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $29,531 | $4,134 | $25,397 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $29,126 | $3,975 | $25,151 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $21,604 | $3,368 | $18,236 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map