3955 Tully Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $852,552 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Tully Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $924,517, approximately $369 per square foot. 3955 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Larosa John
Bought by
The Larosa 2013 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Larosa Joseph F
Bought by
Larosa Joseph F and Larosa Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Larosa Joseph F
Bought by
Larosa Joseph F and Larosa Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Larosa Alma
Bought by
Larosa Joseph F and Larosa Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Larosa Alma
Bought by
Larosa Joseph F and Larosa Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Larosa Alma
Bought by
Larosa Alma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Larosa 2013 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Larosa Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Larosa Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Larosa Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Larosa Alma | -- | None Available | |
| Larosa Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Larosa Alma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $409,401 | $119,893 | $289,508 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $402,439 | $117,543 | $284,896 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $394,767 | $115,239 | $279,528 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $386,449 | $112,980 | $273,469 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $379,392 | $110,765 | $268,627 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $378,520 | $109,630 | $268,890 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $326,294 | $107,481 | $218,813 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $319,807 | $105,374 | $214,433 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $290,544 | $103,308 | $187,236 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $288,346 | $101,283 | $187,063 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $305,411 | $99,762 | $205,649 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $279,916 | $97,808 | $182,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map