3957 E 176th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3957 E 176th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $116,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 3957 E 176th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Piykney Donna D
Bought by
Holland Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Dixon Rascoe L
Bought by
Pinkney Donna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Sold by
Taylor Lucille H
Bought by
Dixon Rascoe L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1978
Sold by
Blair Sam
Bought by
Taylor Lucille H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Blair Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Brian | $61,800 | None Available | |
| Pinkney Donna D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Rascoe L | $29,700 | -- | |
| Taylor Lucille H | $26,700 | -- | |
| Blair Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $44,520 | $8,190 | $36,330 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $44,520 | $8,190 | $36,330 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $28,770 | $7,280 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $28,770 | $7,280 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $28,770 | $7,280 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $24,610 | $6,230 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $70,300 | $17,800 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $24,610 | $6,230 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $21,640 | $7,740 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $21,640 | $7,740 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $21,640 | $7,740 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $21,220 | $7,600 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map