3956 E 177th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 E 177th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $105,167, approximately $95 per square foot. 3956 E 177th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Hudson John and Hudson Annie B
Bought by
Hudson John and Hudson Annie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Hudson John and Hundson Annie B
Bought by
Hudson Annie B and Hudson John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Hudson John and Hudson Annie B
Bought by
Hudson John and Hudson Annie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hudson John and Hudson Annie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson John | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson John | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Annie B | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson John | -- | -- | |
| Hudson John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $41,300 | $6,580 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $41,300 | $6,580 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $29,790 | $5,740 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $29,785 | $5,740 | $24,045 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $29,790 | $5,740 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $25,450 | $4,900 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $72,700 | $14,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $25,450 | $4,900 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $832 | $18,840 | $6,410 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $826 | $18,840 | $6,410 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $797 | $18,840 | $6,410 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $797 | $18,450 | $6,270 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map