39574 Grand Ave Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39574 Grand Ave, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $675,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 39574 Grand Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Apodaca Larry J
Bought by
Apodaca Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Apodaca Larry
Bought by
Apodaca Larry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Apodaca Larry J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apodaca Larry J | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Apodaca Larry J | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $181,733 | $84,424 | $97,309 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $174,678 | $81,147 | $93,531 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $171,254 | $79,556 | $91,698 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $167,897 | $77,997 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $166,177 | $77,198 | $88,979 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $162,920 | $75,685 | $87,235 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $159,726 | $74,201 | $85,525 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $156,596 | $72,747 | $83,849 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $153,526 | $71,321 | $82,205 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $151,221 | $70,250 | $80,971 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $148,261 | $68,875 | $79,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map