39643 Grand Ave Cherry Valley, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $459,659 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39643 Grand Ave, Cherry Valley, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $470,165, approximately $391 per square foot. 39643 Grand Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Passno William A and Passno Thelma D
Bought by
Passno William A and Passno Thelma D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Pena Edward and Pena Lula Mary
Bought by
Garrison Steven and Garrison Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passno William A | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $196,801 | $73,563 | $123,238 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $189,160 | $70,707 | $118,453 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $185,452 | $69,321 | $116,131 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $181,816 | $67,962 | $113,854 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $179,953 | $67,266 | $112,687 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $176,426 | $65,948 | $110,478 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $172,967 | $64,656 | $108,311 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $169,577 | $63,389 | $106,188 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $166,253 | $62,147 | $104,106 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $163,758 | $61,214 | $102,544 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $160,553 | $60,016 | $100,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map