3958 Millstone Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,617 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 Millstone Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $204,154, approximately $226 per square foot. 3958 Millstone Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and South Scioto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1980
Bought by
Faber John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faber John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $59,610 | $19,250 | $40,360 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $59,610 | $19,250 | $40,360 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $59,610 | $19,250 | $40,360 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $27,830 | $8,050 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $27,830 | $8,050 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $27,830 | $8,050 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $24,990 | $7,000 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $24,990 | $7,000 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $24,990 | $7,000 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $22,650 | $6,370 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $22,650 | $6,370 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $22,650 | $6,370 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $685 | $23,835 | $6,720 | $17,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map