3958 N Pasadena Ave Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $151,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 N Pasadena Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $138,805, approximately $123 per square foot. 3958 N Pasadena Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Treat Donna Jean and Ward Sandra Lee
Bought by
Webber Daniel Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Daniel Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $405 | $54,100 | $5,300 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $438 | $57,600 | $5,300 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $572 | $57,000 | $5,300 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $507 | $56,100 | $5,300 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $376 | $50,800 | $2,700 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $994 | $45,900 | $2,700 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $136 | $66,200 | $2,700 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map