3958 S 72nd St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,095 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 S 72nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $344,524, approximately $255 per square foot. 3958 S 72nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,321 | $248,100 | $52,900 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $218,500 | $52,900 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $218,500 | $52,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $182,700 | $52,900 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $182,700 | $52,900 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $185,900 | $52,800 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $185,900 | $52,800 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $172,600 | $57,400 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $172,900 | $57,400 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $172,900 | $57,400 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $172,900 | $57,400 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,500 | $57,400 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map