NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,767 - $263,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,379 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2020

Last sale price $163,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,824 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2020

Back on the market - buyer financing fell through. Minutes away from UB, NFTA park-and-ride and soon -to -be developed Station 12 on Sheridan. Wonderfully maintained ranch - original hardwoods under carpet in living room with wood burning fireplace. Newer bamboo floor in kitchen with solid surface counters and built in desk area. 3rd bedroom has closet space outside of the room - perfect for home office or nursery. All appliances incl washer and dryer included in as-is condition. Updates include 10 year old roof, glass block in basement, concrete driveway 15 years old, some newer exterior doors. Stamped concrete patio with Kohler awning provide the perfect setting to watch the waterfall in the custom Koi pond surrounded by beautiful stacked stone and filled with fish. 1.5 car garage with remote and adjustable screens.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Carrigan

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10301215934 Listed on: 11/13/2019

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Belal Ahmed

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401291494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x155

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-790-0005-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,322

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bailey Avenue to Oxford to Allenhurst.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-790-0005-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9316.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4322.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2019
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
List Price
$162,500
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.31%
Current Estimated Value
$253,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$140,552
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,640

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alsaedi Haider $163,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alsaedi Haider $160,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $163,000 +0.3% $118 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 For Sale $162,500 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $162,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,441 $210,000 $53,000 $157,000
2024 $5,441 $210,000 $53,000 $157,000
2023 $5,436 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2022 $4,996 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2021 $4,991 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2020 $3,839 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2019 $2,675 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2018 $3,642 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2017 $1,475 $127,000 $23,500 $103,500
2016 $3,200 $102,700 $17,300 $85,400
2015 -- $102,700 $17,300 $85,400
2014 -- $102,700 $17,300 $85,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1238057

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-790-0005-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.