396 Collier Crescent Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,254 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Collier Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $277,814, approximately $228 per square foot. 396 Collier Crescent is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Brown Antoinette
Bought by
Goodman David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$148,822
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman David L | $176,000 | Closing Edge Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman David L | $172,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $236,900 | $55,000 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $228,700 | $55,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $186,700 | $50,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $160,100 | $41,200 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $145,100 | $41,200 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $141,400 | $41,200 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $141,000 | $41,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $141,000 | $41,200 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $133,700 | $41,200 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $814 | $133,700 | $41,200 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $814 | $130,100 | $41,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map