396 Foresthill Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Foresthill Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $532,950, approximately $342 per square foot. 396 Foresthill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Benjamin P and Alvarez J B
Bought by
Alvarez Benjamin P and Alvarez Juliet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Benjamin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $189,183 | $63,725 | $125,458 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $185,475 | $62,476 | $122,999 |
| 2023 | $941 | $181,839 | $61,251 | $120,588 |
| 2022 | $810 | $178,274 | $60,050 | $118,224 |
| 2021 | $787 | $174,779 | $58,873 | $115,906 |
| 2020 | $755 | $172,988 | $58,270 | $114,718 |
| 2019 | $696 | $169,597 | $57,128 | $112,469 |
| 2018 | $660 | $166,272 | $56,008 | $110,264 |
| 2017 | $560 | $163,012 | $54,910 | $108,102 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,817 | $53,834 | $105,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,418 | $53,026 | $104,392 |
| 2014 | $82 | $154,336 | $51,988 | $102,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map