396 Greers Chapel Rd Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Greers Chapel Rd, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $312,487, approximately $263 per square foot. 396 Greers Chapel Rd is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Bullard Edna
Bought by
Bullard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Bullard Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bullard Edna | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $51,550 | $14,825 | $36,725 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $51,550 | $14,825 | $36,725 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $51,550 | $14,825 | $36,725 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $51,550 | $14,825 | $36,725 |
| 2021 | $968 | $37,550 | $12,350 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $968 | $37,550 | $12,350 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $968 | $37,550 | $12,350 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $968 | $37,550 | $12,350 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $968 | $37,550 | $12,350 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $40,300 | $12,575 | $27,725 |
| 2015 | $999 | $40,300 | $12,575 | $27,725 |
| 2014 | $999 | $40,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map