396 Hoffman Rd Port Murray, NJ 07865
Estimated Value: $388,094 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Hoffman Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865 and is currently estimated at $436,698, approximately $307 per square foot. 396 Hoffman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Cacciarelli Robert A and Silverthorn Patsy S
Bought by
Cacciarelli Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Cacciarelli Robert A and Wise Rosanne P Cacciarelli
Bought by
Cacciarelli Robert A and Cacciarelli Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciarelli Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Cacciarelli Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,018 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $7,143 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $6,917 | $226,700 | $112,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map