448 Hoffman Rd Port Murray, NJ 07865
Estimated Value: $398,682 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Hoffman Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865 and is currently estimated at $505,421, approximately $327 per square foot. 448 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,634 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $8,420 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $8,267 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $7,911 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $8,490 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $6,782 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $7,442 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $7,197 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map