396 Wenham Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Wenham Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,320,443, approximately $964 per square foot. 396 Wenham Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Presley Mary Catherine
Bought by
Presley Mary C and The Mary C Presley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $310,575 | $218,992 | $91,583 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $304,487 | $214,699 | $89,788 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $298,518 | $210,490 | $88,028 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $292,665 | $206,363 | $86,302 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $286,927 | $202,317 | $84,610 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $278,418 | $196,317 | $82,101 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $272,960 | $192,468 | $80,492 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $262,363 | $184,996 | $77,367 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $258,423 | $182,218 | $76,205 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $253,362 | $178,649 | $74,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map