3960 N Lakeshore Blvd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 N Lakeshore Blvd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $855,318, approximately $328 per square foot. 3960 N Lakeshore Blvd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Warm Vincent G and Warm Susan Ozanne
Bought by
Warm Vincent G and Warm Susan Ozanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Arvin Philip N and Arvin Margaret R
Bought by
Warm Vincent G and Ozanne Warm Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warm Vincent G | -- | None Available | |
| Warm Vincent G | $215,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warm Vincent G | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $281,862 | $42,475 | $239,387 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $270,920 | $40,827 | $230,093 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $265,609 | $40,027 | $225,582 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $260,402 | $39,243 | $221,159 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $257,733 | $38,841 | $218,892 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $252,680 | $38,080 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $247,727 | $37,334 | $210,393 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $242,870 | $36,602 | $206,268 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $238,109 | $35,885 | $202,224 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $234,533 | $35,346 | $199,187 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $229,940 | $34,654 | $195,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map