3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 113 La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,022,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 113, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $973,909, approximately $529 per square foot. 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 113 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Julie Hyon Ju | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Tavilian Investments | $343,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ji Julie Hyon Ju | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ji Julie Hyon Ju | $500,000 | Investors Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ji Julie Hyon Ju | $326,700 | |
| Closed | Ji Julie Hyon Ju | $411,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $710,879 | $426,531 | $284,348 |
| 2024 | $7,684 | $696,941 | $418,168 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $683,276 | $409,969 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $669,880 | $401,931 | $267,949 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $656,746 | $394,050 | $262,696 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $637,268 | $382,363 | $254,905 |
| 2018 | $6,856 | $624,773 | $374,866 | $249,907 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $600,513 | $360,310 | $240,203 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $591,493 | $354,898 | $236,595 |
| 2014 | $5,595 | $511,000 | $307,000 | $204,000 |
Map
- 3213 Mills Ave
- 33 Northwoods Ln
- 21 Northwoods Ln
- 2944 Mayfield Ave
- 3770 Whiting Manor Ln
- 3359 Mills Ave
- 2915 Montrose Ave Unit 525
- 2905 Montrose Ave Unit 610
- 0 Mountain Oaks Park
- 2900 Fairway Ave Unit 407
- 2900 Fairway Ave Unit 507
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 331
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 220
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 220
- 3352 Montrose Ave
- 2914 Piedmont Ave
- 2817 Montrose Ave
- 3759 Lockerbie Ln
- 4208 New York Ave
- 2806 Manhattan Ave
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 114
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 115
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 106
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 102
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 103
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 105
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 104
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 111
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 116
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 112
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 101
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 110
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 109
- 3960 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 108
- 3948 Pennsylvania Ave
- 3938 Pennsylvania Ave
- 3157 Mills Ave
- 3151 Mills Ave
- 3963 Pennsylvania Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.