3961 Johnson Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,999 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Johnson Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $748,250, approximately $610 per square foot. 3961 Johnson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $86,802 | $22,144 | $64,658 |
| 2024 | $924 | $85,101 | $21,710 | $63,391 |
| 2023 | $894 | $83,434 | $21,285 | $62,149 |
| 2022 | $879 | $81,799 | $20,868 | $60,931 |
| 2021 | $881 | $80,196 | $20,459 | $59,737 |
| 2020 | $854 | $79,375 | $20,250 | $59,125 |
| 2019 | $829 | $77,819 | $19,853 | $57,966 |
| 2018 | $819 | $76,294 | $19,464 | $56,830 |
| 2017 | $71 | $74,799 | $19,083 | $55,716 |
| 2016 | $775 | $73,333 | $18,709 | $54,624 |
| 2015 | $752 | $72,232 | $18,428 | $53,804 |
| 2014 | $724 | $70,819 | $18,068 | $52,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map