3961 Ridgeview Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $300,825 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3961 Ridgeview Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $319,206, approximately $282 per square foot. 3961 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Fruhauf Joseph F and Fruhauf Ruth A
Bought by
Fassinger Alan R and Fassinger Arlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassinger Alan R | $219,900 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fassinger Alan R | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,789 | $88,235 | $17,262 | $70,973 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $88,235 | $17,262 | $70,973 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $64,999 | $12,600 | $52,399 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $64,999 | $12,600 | $52,399 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $76,300 | $12,600 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $76,300 | $12,600 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $76,300 | $12,600 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $64,140 | $12,600 | $51,540 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $64,140 | $12,600 | $51,540 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $64,140 | $12,600 | $51,540 |
| 2013 | $3,229 | $66,770 | $12,600 | $54,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map