3989 Ridgeview Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Ridgeview Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $479,480, approximately $175 per square foot. 3989 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,371 | $148,418 | $17,262 | $131,156 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $148,418 | $17,262 | $131,156 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $108,689 | $12,600 | $96,089 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $108,689 | $12,600 | $96,089 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $108,690 | $12,600 | $96,090 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $99,930 | $12,600 | $87,330 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $99,930 | $12,600 | $87,330 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $99,930 | $12,600 | $87,330 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $83,390 | $12,600 | $70,790 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $83,390 | $12,600 | $70,790 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $83,390 | $12,600 | $70,790 |
| 2013 | $4,287 | $88,660 | $12,600 | $76,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map