4030 Ridgeview Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $535,947
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Ridgeview Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $490,487, approximately $221 per square foot. 4030 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Esterle Phillip C
Bought by
Esterk Phillip C and Esterk Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esterk Phillip C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $148,425 | $42,543 | $105,882 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $148,425 | $42,543 | $105,882 |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $148,425 | $42,543 | $105,882 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $117,023 | $33,236 | $83,787 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $117,023 | $33,236 | $83,787 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $117,030 | $33,240 | $83,790 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $93,610 | $30,930 | $62,680 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $93,610 | $30,930 | $62,680 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $93,610 | $30,930 | $62,680 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $81,100 | $30,930 | $50,170 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $81,100 | $30,930 | $50,170 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $81,100 | $30,930 | $50,170 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | $88,610 | $30,930 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map