3975 Ridgeview Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $367,797 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Ridgeview Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $395,449, approximately $201 per square foot. 3975 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,006 | $116,550 | $17,262 | $99,288 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $116,550 | $17,262 | $99,288 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $86,188 | $12,600 | $73,588 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $86,190 | $12,600 | $73,590 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $94,270 | $12,600 | $81,670 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $94,270 | $12,600 | $81,670 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $94,270 | $12,600 | $81,670 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $79,260 | $12,600 | $66,660 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $79,260 | $12,600 | $66,660 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $53,490 | $12,600 | $40,890 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $53,680 | $12,600 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map