3962 Anthony Ln Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Anthony Ln, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $245,060, approximately $126 per square foot. 3962 Anthony Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Dehart Scott and Dehart Laura L
Bought by
Richmond Derrik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,036
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Dehart Scott
Bought by
Dehart Scott and Dehart Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,910
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Sold by
Parsons Parsons and Parsons James E
Bought by
Dehart Dehart and Dehart Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1978
Sold by
Dean Dean and Dean Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Derrik | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dehart Scott | -- | Aspen Title Agency Inc | |
| Dehart Dehart | $28,900 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richmond Derrik | $130,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehart Scott | $91,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $58,470 | $18,470 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $58,470 | $18,470 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $46,084 | $13,573 | $32,511 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $46,085 | $13,573 | $32,512 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $46,085 | $13,573 | $32,512 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $40,782 | $12,012 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $40,782 | $12,012 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $40,782 | $12,012 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $36,890 | $10,917 | $25,974 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $36,890 | $10,917 | $25,974 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $36,890 | $10,917 | $25,974 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $33,650 | $10,040 | $23,610 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $40,000 | $11,760 | $28,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map