3948 Anthony Ln Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Anthony Ln, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $267,171, approximately $187 per square foot. 3948 Anthony Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Hester Tina Laureen and Hester Tina L
Bought by
Hester Tina L and Hester Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Herald Roscoe
Bought by
Herald Roscoe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Tina L | -- | Attorney | |
| Owen Tryna Lynn | $166,667 | Attorney | |
| Herald Roscoe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herald Roscoe | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $66,040 | $18,430 | $47,610 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $66,040 | $18,430 | $47,610 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $52,391 | $13,548 | $38,843 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $52,392 | $13,549 | $38,843 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $52,392 | $13,549 | $38,843 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $46,365 | $11,991 | $34,374 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $46,365 | $11,991 | $34,374 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $46,365 | $11,991 | $34,374 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $41,314 | $10,899 | $30,415 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $41,314 | $10,899 | $30,415 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $41,314 | $10,899 | $30,415 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $37,670 | $10,020 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $44,820 | $11,740 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map