3962 Shangri la Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $260,433 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Shangri la Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $349,608. 3962 Shangri la Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Jefferson Collen A and Main Collenen A
Bought by
Jefferson Colleen A and Jefferson Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mayo Rawond J
Bought by
Varro Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Colleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Varro Deborah | $18,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varro Deborah | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $218,600 | $33,400 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $218,600 | $33,400 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $218,600 | $33,400 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $810 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $764 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $785 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $771 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $717 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $749 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $766 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $788 | $90,500 | $30,700 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $679 | $79,000 | $30,700 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $773 | $79,000 | $30,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map