NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3964 Barbury Palms Way Perris, CA 92571

North Perris Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $517,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2015

Last sale price $234,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,134 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Rancho Verde High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Front Yard

About This Home

As of November 2015

***REDUCED PRICE*** Don't miss this great Fannie Mae single story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Villages of Avalon Community. Featuring 1,711 sq ft of living space - New Interior Paint and New Flooring - Large open kitchen with island and loads of counter and cabinet space - Large living room with warm and inviting fireplace - eat in kitchen area - inside laundry area - community park and playground - very close to Lake Perris Recreational Area,shopping,schools and SO MUCH MORE!! Make this great home yours today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven McKee

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 08/24/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

JP Londono

COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL License #01387564

COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,711 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Tax Tract Number 426
  • Assessor Parcel Number 308242004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 308242004
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 137.29
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 80.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 53.93
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Tract Number: 0426

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2015
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$234,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-12.32%
Current Estimated Value
$493,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Outstanding Balance
$183,290
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcclain Laura L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Mcclain Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Flowers Tyrone -- Servicelink
Flowers Tyrone $235,000 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $260,620 Title 365
Mcclain Laura L $229,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flowers Tyrone $234,900
Previous Owner Mcclain Laura L $183,500
Closed Mcclain Laura L $45,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Sold $234,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Price Changed $234,900 -12.3% $137 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $267,900 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Rented $1,400 -9.7% --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,010 $278,185 $59,186 $218,999
2023 $5,010 $267,385 $56,889 $210,496
2022 $4,856 $262,143 $55,774 $206,369
2021 $4,757 $257,004 $54,681 $202,323
2020 $4,701 $254,370 $54,121 $200,249
2019 $4,494 $249,383 $53,060 $196,323
2018 $4,428 $244,494 $52,020 $192,474
2017 $4,339 $239,700 $51,000 $188,700
2016 $4,286 $235,000 $50,000 $185,000
2015 $4,052 $215,000 $37,000 $178,000
2014 -- $200,000 $35,000 $165,000

MLS Number: IG15187580

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 308-242-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.