C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chante Melton
KeyBank Real Estate
(909) 980-6100
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $769,000
This house is sold AS IS. Owner is relocating and wants a quick sale. Property has a lot of potential with an extremely large lot size.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KeyBank Real Estate License #01713743 Listed on: 12/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Angeles Ramirez Maria | $575,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Jackson Laraine Harris | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Harris Googie | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Harris Googie R | $84,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb | $82,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| California Federal Bank Fsb | $123,416 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Googie | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Googie R | $84,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.2% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $428 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $610,194 | $79,590 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $586,500 | $76,500 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $575,000 | $75,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $130,415 | $61,370 | $69,045 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $129,079 | $60,741 | $68,338 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $126,549 | $59,550 | $66,999 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $124,069 | $58,383 | $65,686 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $121,638 | $57,239 | $64,399 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $119,254 | $56,117 | $63,137 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $117,465 | $55,275 | $62,190 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $115,167 | $54,194 | $60,973 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chante Melton
KeyBank Real Estate
(909) 980-6100
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG21259816
APN: 170-080-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.