L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Luis Martinez
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $605,000
Home Located on the South Side of Vandenberg Village. Fresh New Interior Paint, Featuring 3Beds / 2Baths, Hardwood floors, kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances, water-softener system, Hardwire Security Camera System can be accessed from Mobile App. After a long day relax in the main bath inside the tub whirlpool. The home has newer copper plumbing trough out, RV parking. This Home is a Gem & ready for new buyers personal touches, minutes from schools & College. Call your agent to schedule a viewing before it gets SOLD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luis Martinez
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 09/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Miguel Avila
Sterling Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Salvador | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bumgarner Mark Tyson | $250,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $319,500 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Haidy | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Salvador | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgarner Mark Tyson | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Haidy | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Haidy | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $470,000 | -1.3% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $475,999 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $498,767 | $148,569 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $479,400 | $142,800 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $470,000 | $140,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $297,410 | $142,756 | $154,654 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $294,362 | $141,293 | $153,069 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $269,000 | $129,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $256,000 | $123,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $244,000 | $117,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $222,000 | $106,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $201,000 | $96,000 | $105,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Luis Martinez
Coldwell Banker Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Miguel Avila
Sterling Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-3469
APN: 097-035-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.