406 Terra Way Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Terra Way Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $595,932, approximately $379 per square foot. 406 Terra Way Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Doland William R and Doland Marsha O
Bought by
Thomas Samuel K and Thomas Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Samuel K | $127,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Samuel K | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $213,281 | $83,966 | $129,315 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $205,001 | $80,706 | $124,295 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $200,982 | $79,124 | $121,858 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $197,042 | $77,573 | $119,469 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $195,022 | $76,778 | $118,244 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $191,199 | $75,273 | $115,926 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $187,451 | $73,798 | $113,653 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $183,776 | $72,351 | $111,425 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $180,174 | $70,933 | $109,241 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $173,994 | $68,500 | $105,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map