3656 Constellation Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $444,341, approximately $394 per square foot. 3656 Constellation Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Key Family Trust
Bought by
Hardin Maxine Lynnette and Hardin Sean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,650
Outstanding Balance
$303,906
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Key Richard A and Giannone Key Anita
Bought by
Key Richard Allen and Giannone Key Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Key Richard Allen
Bought by
Key Richard A and Giannone Key Anita F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Scott Key Cheryl
Bought by
Key Richard Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Maxine Lynnette | $369,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Key Richard Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Key Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Key Richard Allen | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Maxine Lynnette | $313,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Richard Allen | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Key Richard Allen | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $383,907 | $104,040 | $279,867 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $369,000 | $100,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $183,763 | $60,671 | $123,092 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $180,161 | $59,482 | $120,679 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $178,315 | $58,873 | $119,442 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $174,819 | $57,719 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $171,392 | $56,588 | $114,804 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $168,032 | $55,479 | $112,553 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $164,739 | $54,392 | $110,347 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $159,087 | $52,526 | $106,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map