Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $455,816
Constellation Village Condominiums, offers 2 bedrooms plus 2.5 baths, a single car garage and personally assigned parking space right in front of each unit. Add a very nice private patio and some awesome tenants who would like to stay on, you have a conveniently located to VAFB and Lompoc, easy access to Santa Maria and points south too! Call today for a private viewing and let's congratulate you on a great investment or future home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcilla James P | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mylod Patrick T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mylod Patrick T | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcilla James P | $234,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mylod Patrick T | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $234,900 | -60.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $517 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $256,893 | $128,939 | $127,954 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $246,920 | $123,933 | $122,987 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $242,079 | $121,503 | $120,576 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $237,333 | $119,121 | $118,212 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $234,900 | $117,900 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $155,851 | $57,719 | $98,132 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $152,796 | $56,588 | $96,208 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $149,801 | $55,479 | $94,322 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $146,865 | $54,392 | $92,473 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $141,826 | $52,526 | $89,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
15 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-1487
APN: 097-900-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.