4009 Draco Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Draco Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $613,684, approximately $413 per square foot. 4009 Draco Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Snyder Avery and Snyder Sarah
Bought by
Mann John Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,715
Outstanding Balance
$317,147
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Eckert Charles V
Bought by
Snyder Avery and Snyder Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,065
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Eckert Charles V
Bought by
Eckert Charles and The Charles V Eckert Iv Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Eckert Charles V
Bought by
Eckert Chas and The Chas V Eckert Iv Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Machakos Jeffrey M and Machakos Julie D
Bought by
Eckert Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,960
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Miller James G and Miller Carrie L
Bought by
Machakos Jeffrey M and Machakos Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Miller Anthony J and Miller Eleanor J
Bought by
Miller James G and Miller Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann John Phillip | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Snyder Avery | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eckert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Eckert Chas | -- | -- | |
| Eckert Charles | $396,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Machakos Jeffrey M | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller James G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann John Phillip | $366,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Avery | $315,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckert Charles | $316,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Machakos Jeffrey M | $187,064 | |
| Closed | Eckert Charles | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $396,005 | $133,860 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $380,629 | $128,663 | $251,966 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $373,167 | $126,141 | $247,026 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $365,851 | $123,668 | $242,183 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $362,100 | $122,400 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $355,000 | $120,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $327,726 | $104,040 | $223,686 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $321,300 | $102,000 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $315,000 | $100,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $208,000 | $105,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $198,000 | $100,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map