4028 Draco Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Draco Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $628,455, approximately $364 per square foot. 4028 Draco Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Jones Muriel
Bought by
Dominguez Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Jones Muriel D
Bought by
Jones Muriel and Muriel D Jones Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Jones Muriel D
Bought by
Jones Muriel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Jones Leona I
Bought by
Jones Leona I and Leona I Jones Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Victor | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Muriel | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Muriel D | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Leona I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Victor | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $341,344 | $136,537 | $204,807 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $328,091 | $131,236 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $321,659 | $128,663 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $315,353 | $126,141 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $312,120 | $124,848 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $306,000 | $122,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $300,000 | $120,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $961 | $58,369 | $14,705 | $43,664 |
| 2016 | $596 | $57,225 | $14,417 | $42,808 |
| 2015 | $590 | $56,366 | $14,201 | $42,165 |
| 2014 | $580 | $55,263 | $13,923 | $41,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map