4013 Capella St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Capella St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $614,889, approximately $347 per square foot. 4013 Capella St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Lozano Melba S
Bought by
Melba S Lozano Living Trust and Lozano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melba S Lozano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $133,913 | $24,210 | $109,703 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $128,715 | $23,271 | $105,444 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $126,192 | $22,815 | $103,377 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $123,718 | $22,368 | $101,350 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $122,450 | $22,139 | $100,311 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $120,050 | $21,705 | $98,345 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $117,697 | $21,280 | $96,417 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $115,390 | $20,863 | $94,527 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $113,128 | $20,454 | $92,674 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $109,247 | $19,753 | $89,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map