T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tni LeBlanc, J.D.
Mint Properties
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $649,223
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tni LeBlanc, J.D.
Mint Properties Listed on: 03/09/2016
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Luis Manuel Cervantes | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wang Serena Y | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mikkelsen James E | $220,000 | Multiple | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $216,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Arroyo Miguel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arroyo Feliciano | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arroyo Feliciano | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grogan Guy B | $141,000 | Santa Barbara Title Co | |
| Lamb Barbara M | $35,672 | -- | |
| Jackson Robert L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Serena Y | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikkelsen James E | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Miguel | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grogan Guy B | $143,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.6% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2016 03/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $372,888 | $130,214 | $242,674 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $358,409 | $125,158 | $233,251 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $351,382 | $122,704 | $228,678 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $344,494 | $120,299 | $224,195 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $340,963 | $119,066 | $221,897 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $334,279 | $116,732 | $217,547 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $327,726 | $114,444 | $213,282 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $321,300 | $112,200 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $239,885 | $109,038 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $236,283 | $107,401 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,656 | $105,298 | $126,358 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tni LeBlanc, J.D.
Mint Properties
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SJ1064388
APN: 097-033-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.