Estimated Value: $373,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39646 165th Ave, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $424,826, approximately $212 per square foot. 39646 165th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Lashinski Leona
Bought by
Lashinski Michael F and Eiden Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashinski Michael F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $401,100 | $281,300 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $383,500 | $274,400 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $368,400 | $258,300 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $272,400 | $194,200 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $272,400 | $194,200 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $249,200 | $186,100 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $240,100 | $172,600 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $224,500 | $162,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $245,400 | $197,600 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map