3965 Marietta Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,304 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Marietta Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $452,326, approximately $184 per square foot. 3965 Marietta Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Quinones Victor D and Quinones Olga E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,406
Outstanding Balance
$163,174
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Victor D | $249,400 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Victor D | $247,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |